All about the WC!

In this section you will find all the information on the official competition program of the UCI Mountain Bike World Cup in Nové Město (CZE). They are intended to the athletes, teams, UCI officials and last but not least, the audience! Click through all the submenu items...

WC PROGRAM

XCO - CROSS-COUNTRY OLYMPIC

XCC - CROSS-COUNTRY SHORT TRACK

JUN - XCO JUNIOR SERIES

THURSDAY, May 21, 2020

  8:30 - 9:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> UCI ELITE MTB Teams
  9:00 - 10:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> UCI MTB Teams
  10:00 - 10:30 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> National Federations
  10:30 - 14:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> All riders
  9:00 - 11:00 XCO and XCC Course Inspection by UCI - Course CLOSED for riders
XCO 12:00 - 13:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for Women Under 23 and Elite
XCO 13:30 - 15:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for Men Under 23 and Elite
XCO JUN 15:00 - 17:00 Official XCO Training >>> All riders including Junior Series

FRIDAY, May 22, 2020

  8:30 - 10:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> All riders - Final Confirmation
XCO 9:30 - 11:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for Women Under 23 and Elite
XCO 11:00 - 12:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for Men Under 23 and Elite
JUN 12:30 - 14:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for Women Juniors
JUN 14:00 - 15:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for Men Juniors
  14:30 Team Managers Meeting
XCC 16:15 - 17:00 Official XCC Training >>> Reserved for Women
XCC 17:00 - 17:45 Official XCC Training >>> Reserved for Men
XCC 18:00 World Cup: CROSS-COUNTRY SHORT TRACK - Women
XCC 18:45 World Cup: CROSS-COUNTRY SHORT TRACK - Men

SATURDAY, May 23, 2020

JUN 9:00 XCO Junior Series - Women Juniors
XCO 10:30 - 11:30 Official XCO Training
XCO 12:05 World Cup: CROSS-COUNTRY OLYMPIC - Women Elite - Followed by Awards
XCO 13:45 - 15:00 Official XCO Training
XCO 15:30 World Cup: CROSS-COUNTRY OLYMPIC - Men U23 - Followed by Awards

SUNDAY, May 24, 2020

JUN 08:30 XCO Junior Series - Men Juniors
XCO 10:15 World Cup: CROSS-COUNTRY OLYMPIC - Women U23 - Followed by Awards
XCO 11:45 - 12:45 Official XCO Training
XCO 13:05 World Cup: CROSS-COUNTRY OLYMPIC - Men Elite - Followed by Awards