top of page

MAY 24-26

DAILY OVERVIEW

FRIDAY, May 24

13:00 Catering Zones Open

16:00 - 19:00 Test Fest

+

Expo Zone
Led Screen Games

SATURDAY, May 25

​7:30 Opening of the venue

9:00 - 18:00 Test Fest
9:00 - 18:00 Kids Zone
11:30 - 13:00 Saxophonist ROBE (ROBE ON THE ROAD truck)
11:45 - 12:15 Talk Show by Dan Stach: Peter Sagan (STAGE "BEHIND THE TRIBUNE")
13:00 - 13:30 Open Paddock + autograph session 
13:00 Drawing of competition for a holiday in Vysočina winners (Fan zone of Vysočina Region)
13:15 Start of Open Marathon
13:30 - 14:15 Talk Show by Dan Stach: Trail Hunter (STAGE "BEHIND THE TRIBUNE")
18:00-19:00 Saxophonist ROBE (ROBE ON THE ROAD truck)
18:00 Marathon announcement (main stage in front of the Vysočina Arena stands)
18:15 Cape Epic on new Superior Bikes: Jarda Kulhavy and Filip Adel will talk about their participation in this year's famous Cape Epic stage race, moderated by sports commentator Míra Lenc (STAGE "BEHIND THE TRIBUNE")
18:30 Tech News: presentation of the latest TOP mountain bike models by their ambassadors: (STAGE "BEHIND THE TRIBUNE")

  • 18:30 Superior + Jarda Kulhavy 

  • 18:45 Specialized + Benno Willeit + Peter Sagan 

  • 19:00 Trek 

  • 19:15 Scott 

  • 19:30 Cannondale - Manuel Fumic 

  • 19:45 Canyon - Kristian Hynek

20:00 - 21:00 Roman Dragoun - www.romandragoun.cz (STAGE "BEHIND THE TRIBUNE")
21:00 Night Race and MTB party (STAGE "BEHIND THE TRIBUNE")
23:00 Closing of the arena

+

Expo zone
Commented technical sections on the XCO track (Daniel Stach / Miroslav Lenc)
RedBull Saurus 
Led Screen Games

SUNDAY, May 26

6:30 Opening of the venue
8:30 - 15:30 Kids Zone
9:00 - 14:00 Test Fest
11:45 - 12:30 Talk Show by Dan Stach: Eva Adamczyk (STAGE "BEHIND THE TRIBUNE")
11:45 - 12:30 Saxophonist ROBE (ROBE ON THE ROAD truck)
12:15 Ride with Jenny Rissveds
12:30 - 13:00 Autograph Show Eva Adamczyk (STAGE "ZA TRIBUNOU")
13:00 Meeting and competition: Eva Adamczyk at the Ghost stand in the TEST FEST zone 
13:00 - 13:30 Demonstration of World Champion in bike trial Vasek Kolar ("BEHIND THE TRIBUNE") - www.vasekkolar.com
13:30 Drawing of competition for a holiday in Vysočina winners (Fan zone of Vysočina Region)
13:45 - 13:50 Gripen flyover
13:15 - 14:00 Saxophonist ROBE (ROBE ON THE ROAD truck)
18:00 Closing of the venue

 

+

Expo zone
Commented technical sections on the XCO track (Daniel Stach / Miroslav Lenc)
RedBull Saurus 
Led Screen Games

SECURE YOUR TICKET TODAY

bottom of page